Programme at a glance

Provisional timetable - subject to change
Day 1 - Monday 8th June 2020
10.30     Registration
13:30     Welcome address
14:00     Plenary talk 01 - Dr Paula I. Fujiwara
14:30     Plenary talk 02 - Prof Vivek Kapur
15:00     Break
15:30     Plenary talk 03 - Prof Jonathan Rushton
16:00     Plenary talk 04 - Dr Bouda Vosough Ahmadi 
16:30     Panel discussion - chair & plenary speakers
18:00     Welcome Reception
Day 2 - Tuesday 9th June 2020
09:00     Plenary talk 05 - Dr Eoin Ryan
09:30     Plenary talk 06 - Ms Jane Sinclair
10:00     Plenary talk 07 - Prof Christine Middlemiss
10:30     Panel discussion - chair, plenary speakers and others
11:00     Break
11:30     Stream 1.1.        Stream 2.1.          Stream 3.1.
11:50     Stream 1.2.        Stream 2.2.          Stream 3.2. 
12.10     Stream 1.3.        Stream 2.3.          Stream 3.3.
12.30     Posters
12.45     Break
 
14:00     Plenary talk 08 - Dr Sewellyn Davey
14:30     Plenary talk 09 - Dr Lucía de Juan
15:00     Panel discussion - chair, plenary speakers and others
15:30     Break
16:00     Stream 4.1.        Stream 5.1.          Stream 6.1.
16:20     Stream 4.2.        Stream 5.2.          Stream 6.2.
16:40     Stream 4.3.        Stream 5.3.          Stream 6.3.
17:00     Stream 4.4.        Stream 5.4.          Stream 6.4.
17:20     Posters
Day 3 - Wednesday 10th June 2020
09:00     Plenary talk 10 - Dr Daniel J. O'Brien
09:30     Plenary talk 11 - Dr Ron Glanville 
10:00     Panel discussion - chair, plenary speakers and others
10:30     Break
 
11:00     Stream 7.1.        Stream 8.1.          Stream 9.1.
11:20     Stream 7.2.        Stream 8.2.          Stream 9.2. 
11:40     Stream 7.3.        Stream 8.3.          Stream 9.3.
12.00     Posters
 
12.15    Break
13:30    Plenary talk 12 - Dr Maria Laura Boschiroli
14:00    Plenary talk 13 - TBC
14:30    Panel discussion - chair, plenary speakers and others
15:00    Break
 
15:30     Stream 10.1.        Stream 11.1.          Stream 12.1.
15:50     Stream 10.2.        Stream 11.2.          Stream 12.2.
16:10     Stream 10.3.        Stream 11.3.          Stream 12.3.
16:30     Stream 10.4.        Stream 11.4.          Stream 12.4.
16:50     Posters
19:00     Gala Dinner
Day 4 - Thursday 11th June 2020
09:00     Plenary talk 14 - Professor Christian Gortázar
09:30     Plenary talk 15 - Dr James McCormack
10:00     Break
10:30     Plenary talk 16 - Prof Georgios Banos 
11:00     Plenary talk 17 - Dr Gareth Enticott
11:30     Panel discussion - chair & plenary speakers
12:30     Closing address